Pousada Estrela Do Luar
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | No pets allowed |
Nestled a mere 5 minutes' stroll from the Avencal Waterfall, the comfortable Pousada Estrela Do Luar Urubici hotel welcomes guests with a courtyard and a picnic area.
The inn is situated only 1.2 km from the Campestre Hill and 4.9 km from the Urubici Lookout Point. The hotel is 3 km away from the centre of Urubici. Rock Inscriptions is also nearly a 15-minute ride away.
In-room facilities include a multi-channel TV as well as a minibar fridge. The rooms here are fitted with private bathrooms. Bathrooms come with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Guests can enjoy meals of Brazilian cuisine at Restaurante E Lanchonete o Bifao, situated a short way from the Pousada Estrela Do Luar Urubici.
- Local attractions
- Arroio do Engenho3.7 km
- Serra Sul Ecoturismo1.3 km
- Caverna Rio dos Bugres1.2 km
- Rancho da Montanha Urubici1.4 km
- Canion do Espraiado2.9 km
- Mirante Urubici4.9 km
- Urubici Lookout4.9 km
- Graxaim Ecoturismo e Aventuras3.3 km
- Airports
- Lages105 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Services
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from the Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Is parking lot available at Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel for free?
A car park is provided at Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 02:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel?
Guests of Pousada Estrela Do Luar hotel should be ready to check out at 10:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the inn?
The minimal room price in the inn is $55. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Double Room, King Suite, and Triple Room.